Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Prescott Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Prescott AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Prescott Arizona Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Prescott AZ Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Prescott Crime Index 17224109.54479.3
 
Prescott Violent Crimes 181432553.5
Prescott Murders 37.27
Prescott Rapes 1228.633.1
Prescott Robberies 3276.4205.8
Prescott Aggravated Assaults 134319.8336.5
 
Prescott Property Crimes 15413677.53906.1
Prescott Burglaries 318758.9813.2
Prescott Larceny/Thefts 11332703.92601.7
Prescott Motor Vehicle Thefts 90214.8501.5
 
Prescott Arsons 1  1945.34N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Prescott crime collection area population of 41,903.
  • Prescott crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Prescott crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Prescott

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Prescott crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Prescott crime level is worse than national average.

 PRESCOTT STATISTICS
 Prescott Population: 23535
 Male Population: 11551
 Female Population: 11984
 Households: 8964
 Median Age: 37
 Average Household Size: 2.6
Prescott Population
Prescott Crime Level:

 MORE AZ CRIME STATS
  Phoenix
  Tucson
  Mesa
  Scottsdale
  Flagstaff
  Tempe
  Chandler
  Glendale
  Sedona
  Gilbert
  Prescott
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement